Help & Contact SIGN IN SELL
Compare: Amazon Craigslist eBay Google Shopping
TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR 710931140170

TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG10GBSR

Buy Now
About this Item
Available stock:2
Guarantee: Paypal Buyer Protection
Location: New York,NY
Returns: Accepted
Condition: New
About the Seller
Feedback: 385 reviews

Item Description
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Binding: Personal Computers

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 DegreeC (32 to 158 DegreeF)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Hardware Platform: Macbook, IP Cameras, PoE devices, Projectors, Smart TV, Samsung, Sony, Playstation 4, Xbox one, WiiU, LG, Toshiba, Sharp, Denon, Access Points, Laptop, Lenovo, Ideapad, Dell, Asus, Zenbook, Yoga, Macbook Air, Macbook Pro

Label: TRENDnet

Manufacturer: TRENDnet

Model: TEG-10GBSR

Operating System: Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, Mac OS X, El Capitan, Linux, Unix, Rasberry PI, Smart TV

Part Number: TEG-10GBSR

Publisher: TRENDnet

Size: 10G

Studio: TRENDnet

Warranty: 3 years
© 2016 PixalSoft. All Rights Reserved
About This Item
Item Specification