Compare: Amazon Craigslist eBay Google Shopping
Ambrosial - Fragrances of Heaven AMB-EO-WAME Ambrosial Watermelon Seed Essential Oil Citrullus Lanatus Natural India free Shp
Returns Accepted 685 Reviews from Buyers Seller ratingRatings Safe and secure paymentsSafe and secure payments. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

Ambrosial Watermelon Seed Essential Oil Citrullus Lanatus Natural India free Shp

7.6
$8.0 (5% off)
Buy Now
About this Item
Available stock:30
Guarantee: Paypal Buyer Protection
Location: DELHI, DELHI
Returns: Accepted
Condition: New
Share:
About the Seller
ShippingHandling time and Shipping policy

Scent : [Natural]
Type : [Essential Oil]
Color : [Natural]
Gender : [Unisex]
Containers : [Glass/ Aluminium]
Country/Region of Manufacture : [India]
Model : [AMB-EO-WAME]
MPN : [AMB-EO-WAME]
Brand : [Ambrosial - Fragrances of Heaven]
© 2016 PixalSoft. All Rights Reserved
About This Item
Item Specification
Ambrosial Watermelon Seed Essential Oil Watermelon Seed Oil is also known as Ootanga Oil and Kalahari Oil. In Africa, watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil. We provide the highest quality Watermelon Seed Oil available, carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this highly nutritive oil. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of Watermelon Seed Oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Unlike mineral oil that is a common ingredient in commercial baby oils, Watermelon Oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin. The rich composition of essential fatty acids contained in Watermelon Seed Oil helps to restore elasticity to the skin. It, therefore, is also a wonderful addition to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon Seed Oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing. Watermelon Seed Oil Properties: Light in Texture Non-Greasy Penetrating Absorbs Quickly Highly Moisturizing Emollient Rich in Omega 6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega 9 Fatty Acids Dissolves Sebum Buildup Stable Shelf-Life Origin: South Africa INCI: Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed and Refined Shelf Life: 2 Years Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 188 - 195 SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.137 SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.192 Note: The images are indicative, 10ml will be shipped in Amber Color Dropper Bottle, 25ml to 1000ml will be shipped in Silver Color Aluminium Bottle. Shipping All items will be shipped within 1 working days after the payments are cleared. We will airfreight the goods to our overseas customer by highly reputed mail like Indiapost DHL, FedEx, and UPS. The price we quote is only for the product and its shipping cost, while sending us payment to us." We do not mark merchandise values below value or mark items as 'gifts' - US and International government regulations prohibit such behavior."We offer most reasonable prices with shipping cost worldwide. Payment We accept payment by Pay Pal, and also accept credit cards and bank transfers. Pay Pal is safest and quickest mode of payment which not only enables us to expedite your shipment speedily but also protects every one's interest. Overseas buyers are advised to pay through Pay Pal only for instant deliveries. Feedback We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordered item and if you are not satisfied with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if genuine. Your POSITIVE FEEDBACK is asset for us. Thanks For Shopping